English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
subsoil plow [correct, United States]; subsoiling plough [Great Britain]; Griffon plow [United States]
DEF: A special type of implement which is designed to penetrate hard or impervious soils so as to aid in water retention and better root penetration. There are several types consisting principally of one or more heavy, curved subsoil standards equipped with chisel-like plow points which penetrate deeply into the soil without turning the surface.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
charrue sous-soleuse [correct, feminine noun]; sous-soleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue sans versoirs, à un ou plusieurs étançons minces et tranchants et à socs étroits et inclinés, destinée à disloquer le sol en profondeur sans le retourner; [...]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
arado subsolador [correct, masculine noun]; subsolador [correct, masculine noun]; arado de subsuelo [masculine noun]
DEF: [Arado que remueve] el suelo profundamente sin voltearlo.