English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
subsonic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to, involving, capable of, or desgnating speeds less than the speed of sound.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
subsonique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une vitesse inférieure à celle du son.