English (Metals Mining)
sulphide-rich bedrock [correct]; sulphide rich bedrock [correct]; sulfide-rich bedrock [correct]
CONT: Bedrock in this area is mafic in composition and not known to contain significant quantities of base metal sulphides. The third area was base metal-rich and occurs at Dorothy Lake immediately southwest of east-southeast trending sulphide-bearing bedrock geophysical conductors. This elevated base metal content in basal till is probably derived from neighbouring sulphide-rich bedrock.
CONT: ... detailed mitigation and management plans for acid rock drainage prevention or disposal of potentially acid generating materials, in the event that either expected or unexpected sulphide rich bedrock is exposed during construction ...
French (Mines métalliques)
substratum rocheux riche en minéraux sulfurés [correct, masculine noun]; substratum rocheux riche en sulfures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La minéralisation en sulfures de Kudz Ze Kayah repose dans cette vallée où le substratum rocheux est riche en minéraux sulfurés. Les sulfures sont des minéraux métalliques renfermant toute une gamme de métaux : cuivre, plomb, zinc, or, argent et autres. Les sulfures peuvent faire l'objet d'une exploitation minière et les métaux qu'ils renferment sont extraits à des fins commerciales.