English (Philosophy (General))
subsume [correct]
CONT: The given intuition must be subsumed under a concept, which determines the form of judging in general relatively to the intuition, connects its empirical consciousness in consciousness generally, and thereby procures universal validity for empirical judgments.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
subsumer [correct]
CONT: Nous réunissons nos diverses intuitions sensibles au moyen des concepts de l'entendement, ou, pour parler le langage de Kant, nous les subsumons sous les concepts [ ... ]