English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
superb [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a coin, token, or medal that is truly an exceptional uncirculated example. Usually, it displays a lustre, surface condition, and strike superior to those normally seen in uncirculated examples. It is commonly graded as MS-67 on the numerical scale.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
superbe [correct, adjective]