English (Taxation; Environment)
rural top-up [correct, Canada]
OBS: Rural Canadians receive [an] additional supplement to their Canada carbon rebate in recognition of the fact that living in rural areas and small communities often means spending more money on gas to travel longer distances, limited access to alternative transportation options, and other increased energy needs.
French (Fiscalité; Environnement)
supplément rural [correct, masculine noun, Canada]