English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
additional compensation [correct]; extra pay [correct]; additional remuneration [correct]; extra compensation [correct]; top-up payment [correct]; top-up [correct, noun]; remuneration supplement [correct]; supplementary payment [correct]; wage supplement [correct]; salary supplement [correct]; extra remuneration [correct]; pay supplement [correct, noun]; supplementary pay [correct]; earnings supplement [correct]
CONT: Additional remuneration. A part-time member of the Commission may, for any period during which that member, with the approval of the Chief Commissioner, perform any duties and functions additional to the normal duties and functions of that member on behalf of the Commission, be paid such additional remuneration as is prescribed by by-law of the Commission.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
supplément de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; supplément de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; supplément de salaire [correct, masculine noun]; complément salarial [correct, masculine noun]; salaire supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; sursalaire [correct, masculine noun]; extra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout supplément au salaire régulier du travailleur au cours d'une période normale de paye : par exemple heures supplémentaires, primes diverses, indemnité de vie chère, etc.
CONT: Rémunération supplémentaire. [...] Les commissaires à temps partiel reçoivent la rémunération supplémentaire fixée par règlement administratif à l'occasion des missions extraordinaires qu'ils accomplissent pour le compte de la Commission avec l'approbation du président.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
complemento salarial [correct, masculine noun]; complemento [correct, masculine noun]; plus salarial [correct, masculine noun]; plus [correct, masculine noun]