English (General Vocabulary)
supplementary [correct]; supp [correct]
OBS: supplementary; supp: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
supplémentaire [correct]; supp [correct]
OBS: supplémentaire; supp : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
suplementario [correct]