English (Aquaculture)
supplemental feeding [correct]; supplementary feeding [correct]
DEF: The nourishment of aquatic animals with a feed formulated to provide additional protein, energy, and other nutrients to enhance growth by qualitatively improving on the natural diet.
French (Aquaculture)
alimentation complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apport d'une nourriture aux animaux aquatiques servant à fournir des protéines ou d'autres nutriments nécessaires pour compenser les carences dans l'alimentation naturellement présente.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
alimentación complementaria [correct, feminine noun]; alimentación suplementaria [correct, feminine noun]