English (Commercial Aviation)
nonscheduled airline; supplementary airline
DEF: Nonscheduled or supplementary airlines [are] carriers devoted to the movement of special groups of passengers on charter or to the operation of flights without reference to published schedules
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie de transport à la demande [feminine noun]; compagnie aérienne non-régulière [feminine noun]; société de transport aérien à la demande [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Sterling Airways [...] Compagnie qui est la plus importante société de transport aérien à la demande d'Europe.