English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Financial and Budgetary Management)
supplementary financing; additional financing
CONT: BDC [Business Development Bank of Canada] also offers 25% additional financing for costs related to installing and assembling the equipment and training the employees who will use it.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
financement supplémentaire [masculine noun]; financement additionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: BDC [Banque de développement du Canada] offre aussi 25% de financement additionnel pour les frais d'installation et d'assemblage du matériel et la formation du personnel qui l'utilise.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
financiamiento suplementario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ...servicio del Fondo Monetario Internacional cuyo objetivo es el de suministrar financiamiento suplementario, en combinación con el uso de recursos ordinarios del Fondo, a los países miembros que se vean confrontando desequilibrios de pagos demasiados graves en relación con sus cuotas.