English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
supplementary proceeding [correct]; supplementary procedure [correct]
DEF: A proceeding held in connection with the enforcement of a judgment for the purpose of identifying and locating the debtor's assets available to satisfy the judgment.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
procédure complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]