English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
supplementation [correct]; re-enforcement [correct]
DEF: Addition of individuals to an existing population of conspecifics ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
augmentation [correct, feminine noun]; renforcement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ajout d'individus à une population existante de congénères [...]