English (Bones and Joints)
calcium supplementation [correct]
CONT: Although calcium supplementation does not counteract the accelerated bone loss that occurs at menopause, it does reduce the rate of loss in postmenopausal women, particularly in those who have a low-calcium diet.
French (Os et articulations)
supplémentation en calcium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le traitement est préventif autant que symptomatique et stabilisateur. La prévention comprend l'identification des patients à haut risque ainsi que des exercices physiques et une supplémentation en calcium et, che