English (Investment)
overvaluation [correct]
CONT: Overvaluation. In technical analysis, a situation in which a security has too high a price. This means that the technical indicators on the security do not justify its current price. Technical analysts may recommend selling overbought securities as they are due for a price correction.
French (Investissements et placements)
surévaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur marchande supérieure à la valeur réelle.