English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
overvaluation [correct]
OBS: The "dollar shortage" of the 1950s turned into the "dollar glut" (...) of the 1960s and early 1970s. Relatively high costs meant "overvaluation of the dollar".
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
surévaluation