English (Forestry Operations)
overcutting [correct]; overcut [correct]
DEF: The harvesting of a quantity of timber in excess of the allowable cut.
French (Exploitation forestière)
coupe abusive [feminine noun]; surexploitation [feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe de bois excédant l'accroissement annuel.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
exceso de corta [correct, masculine noun]; sobreexplotación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aprovechamiento de una cantidad de madera que excede de la anual o periódica previstas.