English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
overfishing [correct]; overharvesting [correct]
DEF: Action that occurs when the fishing mortality rate exceeds a specific threshold.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
surexploitation des ressources marines [correct, feminine noun]; surexploitation de la faune marine [correct, feminine noun]; surexploitation [correct, feminine noun]; surpêche [correct, feminine noun]; pêche excessive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Gestión del medio ambiente)
sobrepesca [correct, feminine noun]; pesca excesiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pesca por encima del rendimiento máximo sostenido, disminuyendo el tamaño de las capturas y reduciéndose la población aceleradamente.