English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Thermit Welding)
finish grinding [correct]
CONT: The newer synthesized abrasives include cubic boron nitride, which is increasingly important in the finish grinding of hard alloy steels ...
OBS: (after rough grinding, in thermic welding).
French (Meulage (Usinage); Soudage par aluminothermie)
meulage de finition [correct, masculine noun]; surfaçage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (après meulage de dégrossissage de la soudure aluminothermique).