English (Placement of Concrete)
finishing of the surface; surface finishing
CONT: Finishing of the surface is not necessary unless the lift being placed is the top lift in the block, in which case the required finish should be provided.
French (Mise en place du béton)
surfaçage [masculine noun]
CONT: Quelques applications récentes de coffrages constitués en matières plastiques, pour de très grands nombres de réemplois et donnant des surfaçages irréprochables.