English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
surface grinding [correct]
OBS: (after field welding).
French (Meulage (Usinage); Soudage (Métal))
meulage de finition [correct]; surfaçage [correct]
OBS: (après rechargement par soudage).