English (Postal Transport)
international surface airlift [correct, United States]; ISAL [correct, United States]
DEF: A bulk service for printed matter and small packets provided by the U.S. Postal Service. ISAL service is available to approximately 125 countries, but it has a growing number of competitors.
French (Transports postaux)
courrier de surface du régime international transporté par la voie aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; dépêche de surface du régime international transportée par avion [feminine noun]