English (IT Security)
attack surface [correct]
CONT: The attack surface of a system or asset refers to the collectively exposed portions of that system or asset. A large attack surface means that there are many exposed areas that an attack could target, while a small attack surface means that the target is relatively unexposed.
French (Sécurité des TI)
surface d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]; surface d'exposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surface d'attaque (ou d'exposition) [...] est l'ensemble des points exposés d'un système informatique par lesquels un attaquant peut s'introduire pour y exécuter des actions malveillantes.