English (Cargo (Water Transport))
cargo carrying surface [correct]
DEF: Level surface of a commercial vehicle body used for loading.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
surface de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface plane d'une carrosserie de véhicule industriel servant au chargement.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
plataforma de carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie plana de la carrocería de un vehículo industrial que sirve para depositar la carga.