English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Cartography)
surface synoptic chart [correct]; surface chart [correct]
DEF: Synoptic chart showing meteorological elements observed at the Earth's surface.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Cartographie)
carte synoptique de surface [correct, feminine noun]; carte au sol [correct, feminine noun]; carte de surface [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte synoptique montrant les éléments météorologiques observés à la surface du globe.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cartografía)
mapa sinóptico de superficie [masculine noun]; mapa de superficie [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa sinóptico en que aparecen elementos meteorológicos observados en la superficie de la Tierra.