English (Cartography; Air Transport)
surface chart [correct, officially approved]
OBS: surface chart: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Cartographie; Transport aérien)
carte en surface [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte en surface : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Cartografía; Transporte aéreo)
mapa de superficie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mapa de superficie: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).