English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
surface coat; surface coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement superficiel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento superficial [masculine noun]