English (Medical Staff)
surgical pathologist [correct]
DEF: A member of the transplantation team increasingly involved in the evaluation of allograft dysfunction.
OBS: Term and context extracted from a medical data base.
French (Personnel médical)
spécialiste en pathologie chirurgicale [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste en pathologie externe [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialiste de la pathologie qui concerne les affections justiciables le plus souvent d'un traitement chirurgical.