English (Penal Law)
surrender [correct, noun]
CONT: Arrest, committal, detention, surrender and conveyance.
OBS: Of a fugitive out of Canada.
French (Droit pénal)
remise [feminine noun]
CONT: Arrestation, incarcération, détention, remise et transport.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
entrega [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A la autoridad.