English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
for surrender [correct]
CONT: A purchaser of a security, or any securities broker for a seller or purchaser, is deemed to have notice of an adverse claim if (a) the security, whether in bearer form or registered form, has been endorsed "for collection" or "for surrender" or for some other purpose not involving transfer ...[Insurance Companies Act].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
pour remise [correct]
CONT: Sont réputés connaître l'existence d'oppositions les courtiers de valeurs mobilières ou les acquéreurs de titres : a) endossés «pour recouvrement», «pour remise» ou à toute fin n'emportant pas transfert; [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].