English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
surrounding fluid
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
fluide environnant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
líquido circundante [masculine noun]