English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Translation (General))
supersaturated
DEF: absolutely inundated.
CONT: As thousands of teens have already learned, to their families' infinite sorrow, coke is it in the 1980s - the most glamorous, seductive, destructive, dangerous drug on the supersaturated national black market.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
sursaturé [adjective]