English (Economic Fluctuations)
blip [correct, noun]
DEF: A sudden small movement up and then down, or down and then up.
OBS: Often used to describe such a movement in a graph of some economic activity.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
petite anomalie passagère [correct, feminine noun]; sursaut passager [masculine noun]; déviation passagère [feminine noun]; phénomène erratique [masculine noun]; soubresaut [masculine noun]; sursaut [masculine noun]; accroc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
desajuste transitorio [masculine noun]