English (Sports - General)
jump off [correct, noun]; upward flight [correct]
French (Sports - Généralités)
poussée [correct, feminine noun]; appel [correct, masculine noun]; détente [correct, feminine noun]; sursaut [correct, masculine noun]; envoi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes - Generalidades)
empujón [proposal, masculine noun]