English (Translation (General); Protection of Life)
survival needs [plural]
CONT: It [multi-tool] is a personal equipment item that can perform a variety of functions ranging from general maintenance of equipment to survival needs.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sécurité des personnes)
survie [feminine noun]
CONT: Cet outil [polyvalent] personnel peut servir à diverses fonctions, entre autres, l'entretien général de l'équipement et la survie.