English (Information Processing (Informatics))
subscription [correct]
CONT: In a typical publish/subscribe system, ... subscribers subscribe to the content in which they are interested by issuing messages called subscriptions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
abonnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
suscripción [correct, feminine noun]