English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
suspect site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A site suspected to be hazardous to the environment, especially to human health.
OBS: suspect site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site suspect [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site suspecté d'être dangereux vis-à-vis de l'environnement et particulièrement vis-à-vis de la santé humaine.
OBS: site suspect : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Contaminación del suelo; Gestión de los desechos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
sitio sospechoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio que puede ser perjudicial para el medio ambiente, especialmente para la salud humana.