English (Racquet Sports)
suspend play
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: suspend play: also used in table tennis and in badminton.
French (Sports de raquette)
suspendre le jeu; interrompre la partie
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
OBS: suspendre le jeu : terme employé aussi au tennis de table et au badminton.