English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
punchball [correct]; punching ball [correct]; punch ball [correct]; suspended ball [correct]
DEF: A stuffed or inflated ball suspended or mounted on a stand at a suitable height for punching as boxing practice or exercise.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
punching-ball [correct, masculine noun]; ballon de boxe [correct, masculine noun]; poire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gros ballon maintenu à hauteur par des supports élastiques, sur lequel le boxeur frappe à l'entraînement.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
pera de boxeo [correct, feminine noun]; pera de entrenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; pera loca [correct, feminine noun]; pelota de entrenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; balón de entrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]