English (Lighting Fixtures)
suspended direct-indirect lighting fixture [correct]; direct indirect suspended lighting fixture
CONT: The tenant space included a large quantity of enclosed offices and a few open office areas. Suspended direct-indirect lighting fixtures were used in the enclosed offices.
OBS: Indirect fixtures often have a direct-downward component as well, which targets some light on horizontal surfaces such as desktops.
French (Luminaires)
appareil d'éclairage direct indirect suspendu [masculine noun]
OBS: Les appareils d'éclairage indirect comportent souvent une composante éclairage direct vers le bas, qui diffuse de la lumière sur les surfaces horizontales, les surfaces de bureau par exemple.