English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
Suspended Vehicle System
DEF: SVS Suspended Vehicle System, ABDI, oct. 1972, p. 233.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
véhicule à suspension supérieure
DEF: ABDI, oct. 1972, p. 233.