English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
in abeyance [correct]
CONT: (The Department may) investigate the complaint while the grievance is held in abeyance (in agreement with all the parties involved)....
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
en suspens [correct]
CONT: (le ministère peut) faire une enquête relative à la plainte et mettre le grief «en suspens» (avec l'accord de toutes les parties) [...]
Spanish (Administración federal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
en suspenso [correct]