English (Horticulture)
hanging planter [correct]
CONT: Hanging planters are decorative pot or plant holders ... that suspends from the ceiling. They come in a variety of different materials, colors, and designs ...
French (Horticulture)
suspension [correct, feminine noun]; jardinière suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Récipient] contenant des fleurs ou des plantes vertes que l'on suspend, à des fins décoratives, dans une maison ou sous une véranda.