English (Gymnastics and Trampoline; Track and Field)
flight [correct]; commencement of flight [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline; Athlétisme)
envol [correct, masculine noun]; suspension [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Atletismo)
vuelo [correct, masculine noun]