English (Working Practices and Conditions)
deferral
OBS: Of strikes during a general election.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
suspension [feminine noun]
OBS: Suspension du droit de grève en période d'élections générales.
OBS: Source : Loi sur la réforme de la fonction publique.