English (Sports (General); Cycling)
disqualification [correct]; demotion; penalization
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: "Disqualification" is a general sports term and "demotion" and "penalization" are cycling terms.
French (Sports (Généralités); Cyclisme)
disqualification [correct, feminine noun]; mise hors course [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Ciclismo)
descalificación [correct, feminine noun]; expulsión [feminine noun]; suspensión [feminine noun]
OBS: "Descalificación" es un término de ciclismo y los tres términos se refieren a los deportes en general.