English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
rear suspension [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
suspension des patins arrière [correct, feminine noun]; suspension arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.