English (Trucking (Road Transport))
running gear [correct]
DEF: Axle system of a semi-trailer made up of all the components located between the body understructure and the ground.
OBS: The running gear on a unitized body semi-trailer includes the underframe.
French (Camionnage)
train roulant [correct, masculine noun]; train de roulement [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Train de roues de semi-remorque comprenant les éléments se trouvant entre le soubassement de carrosserie et le sol.
OBS: Dans le cas d'une semi-remorque à carrosserie autoporteuse, le train roulant comprend aussi le sous-châssis.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
suspensión completa de semirremolque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de ruedas de semirremolque que comprende los mecanismos entre la estructura inferior de la carrocería y el suelo.
OBS: En los semirremolques de carrocería monocasco, incluye también la base del chasis.