English (Foreign Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
suspension of contract [correct]
DEF: A temporary cessation of liabilities arising under an insurance contract.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des contrats (common law))
suspension de contrat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation provisoire des obligations découlant d'un contrat d'assurance.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho de contratos (common law))
suspensión del contrato [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cancelación provisional de las obligaciones derivadas de un contrato de seguro.