English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Physics)
slurry
DEF: A concentrated suspension in water of crushed material.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Physique)
suspension épaisse [feminine noun]; suspensión aqueuse épaisse [feminine noun]
DEF: Suspension concentrée de matière broyée dans l'eau.