English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
sweat scraper [correct]; sweat and water scraper [correct]; water scraper
DEF: A curved metal or plastic blade with a handle used to scrape excess sweat or water off a horse's coat.
CONT: Once finished scrubbing, if you have one, use a water scraper with a serrated (teeth) side and scrape through the hair in the direction the hair is growing.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
couteau de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]; écumoir [correct, masculine noun]; écumoire [correct]
DEF: Raclette pour abattre l'eau, la sueur, du corps du cheval.
OBS: Sorte de racloir.