English (General Vocabulary)
symbiotic relationship [correct]; symbiotic relation [correct]
DEF: A relationship that consists in a mutual cooperation between persons and/or groups in a society, which is mutually beneficial for both partners.
CONT: Agencies of the Ministry have long enjoyed a symbiotic relationship with the university community.
French (Vocabulaire général)
relation symbiotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comparant les organisations aux organismes vivants, cette recherche analyse les modes de structuration de la relation symbiotique [...] cette relation symbiotique entreprise-CHP [Cadres à haut potentiel] est une relation bénéfique pour les deux parties dans un très grand nombre de cas [...]