English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
P channel synchronization [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The state of the P channel demodulator when the P channel unique word is reliably detected.
OBS: P channel synchronization: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
synchronisation de canal P [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État du démodulateur de canal P lorsque le mot unique de canal P est détecté de façon fiable.
OBS: synchronisation de canal P : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
sincronización de canal P [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estado del demodulador de canal P cuando se detecta fiablemente la palabra única por canal P.
OBS: sincronización de canal P: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).