English (Internet and Telematics)
line coordination [correct]
DEF: Determining whether devices at both ends of a communication line are ready to talk.
French (Internet et télématique)
synchronisation en ligne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
coordinación de línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento para asegurar que los equipos en ambos extremos de un circuito, se hallan posicionados para una transmisión específica.