English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
synchronizer [correct]
CONT: TACAN bearing validity is generated by the TACAN 15-Hz synchronizer circuit which is converted to produce a 28-Vdc valid signal that is fed to the ANIB.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
synchroniseur [correct, masculine noun]