English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
synchronous bus [correct]
CONT: [When a] synchronous bus [is used,] a clock signal dictates when any activity on the bus stops and starts. All activities on the bus take place in a single clock cycle ...
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bus synchrone. [...] Toutes les transactions [sont] synchronisées [en fonction d']une horloge du bus [...]