English (Animal Diseases; Pig Raising)
post-weaning multisystemic wasting syndrome [correct]; PMWS [correct]
DEF: A complex disease syndrome in swine, affecting nursery and fattening pigs.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des porcs)
syndrome de dépérissement post-sevrage multisystémique [correct, masculine noun]; SDPM [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado porcino)
síndrome de desgaste multisistémico postdestete [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome multisistémico de desmedro postdestete [correct, masculine noun]