English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
Melkersson syndrome [correct]; Melkersson-Rosenthal syndrome [correct]
OBS: G51.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
syndrome de Melkersson-Rosenthal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G51.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
síndrome de Melkersson [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome de Melkersson–Rosenthal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Síndrome de presentación esporádica y causa desconocida que cursa con brotes de inflamación granulomatosa de los labios y de las encías, lengua escrotal y parálisis facial periférica unilateral o bilateral recidivante.
OBS: G51.2: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.