English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
delayed sleep phase disorder [correct]; DSPD [correct]; circadian rhythm sleep disorder, delayed sleep phase type [correct]; delayed sleep phase syndrome [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] characterized by sleep times that are delayed [several] hours relative to the desired or socially acceptable sleep-wake schedules.
OBS: G47.21: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome de retard de phase du sommeil [correct, masculine noun]; SRPS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trouble caractérisé] par des horaires d'endormissement et de réveil décalés de plusieurs heures dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre, avec pour conséquences des symptômes d'insomnie d'endormissement et de difficulté majeures à se réveiller le matin.
OBS: G47.21 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.