English (Geochemistry)
syngenetic barium enrichment [correct]; syngenetic Ba enrichment [correct, see observation]
OBS: syngenetic Ba enrichment: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
OBS: Barium enrichment is associated with the Scotia deposit horizon and also occurs along a thin, rusty siliceous horizon. ... Conductors appear to be associated with the barium enriched (exhalative) horizon hosting the Scotia deposit.
French (Géochimie)
enrichissement syngénétique en baryum [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; enrichissement syngénétique en Ba [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: enrichissement syngénétique en Ba : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
OBS: [...] la concentration en ions sulfates dans l'océan global étant déjà très élevée alors que toutes les eaux de surface sont sous-saturées en Ba [...], l'hypothèse d'un enrichissement en baryum lors de l'activité vivante des organismes, qui serait relibéré lors de la dégradation biologique, semble plus plausible.